Archive for August 2011

softcore










Demonia boots


soooooooooooo I am in love with these boots, they make me so freakin tall, they're not hard to walk in, and they're ridiculous... gonna be fun stomping through this winter.

5 Comments

tattoos

someone requested that I do a post on all my tattoos, so here are my current ones, in order:






word "movement" from the Beatles' song Hey Jude (the movement you need is on your shoulder...)


primary color squares


I almost forgot to take a picture of this one, my lil mushroom house


called "the Doors of Perception", inspired by the book and art nouveau style, this one is still unfinished



I'm not sure what I'm going to do for future tattoos yet, but I do want some more stuff on my arms. someday...

3 Comments

random compilation



Gee Wawa shoes


drop crotch romper (?)






my closet


these were taken my senior year of highschool, we thought we were such badasses lol ^_^"


me n dog, my love


1 Comment

some lingerie please

Kimberly at Lingerieplease.co.uk was kind enough to allow me to sample one of their sexy pieces, I ended picking up this lacy pink thing by Gossard, called the "Ooh La La Deep Suspender"










worn with American Apparel rose panties and Forever 21 bra


The lace detailing is beautiful, and fortunately, it's adjustable in the back. The piece definitely goes really well with the American Apparel panties... the colors are exactly the same. I kind of wanna just attach the stockings, throw on a big t-shirt, and walk out

oh and yes, that is my new tattoo ^__^"

6 Comments
Powered by Blogger.